85, Sheffield Drive, RM3 9YB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £352,000 Apr 2017 5.5% 3.2% £435,714 £210,000 Sep 2007 16.1% 14.2% £438,714 £66,000 Dec 1999 na na £339,457 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,909 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harold Wood RM3-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £508,000 and £624,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Harold Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Sheffield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 85 Sheffield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.