10, Mill Lane, HU17 9JD
10 Mill Lane is a 77 m² terraced home in Beverley. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £170,000 5.2% 3.7% May 2014 £142,000 10.2% 7.3% Sep 2010 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £170,000 £2,208 £211,757 £2,750 May 2014 £142,000 £1,844 £204,773 £2,659 Sep 2010 £99,950 £1,298 £145,277 £1,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beverley are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,020 per square metre (£210 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E