43, Buttercup Drive, OL4 2QS
43 Buttercup Drive is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Oldham. It sold for £172,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £172,000 1.5% -0.6% Jun 2007 £148,000 14.9% 12.7% Jun 2002 £74,000 4.8% 3.2% Dec 1997 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Buttercup Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,592 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,003 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £172,000 £1,593 £324,286 £3,003 Jun 2007 £148,000 £1,370 £290,495 £2,690 Jun 2002 £74,000 £685 £326,292 £3,021 Dec 1997 £59,995 £556 £268,153 £2,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Buttercup Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Buttercup Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 HH/330568/11
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Buttercup Drive Oldha
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2011 PR/330678/11
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Buttercup Drive, Oldham
- Description:
- Installation of photovoltic solar panel system on the roof of the south facing rear elevation
- Summary:
- 08 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.