80, Bridge Lane, SK7 3AW
80 Bridge Lane is a 190 m² detached home in Bramhall. It sold for £707,500 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £707,500 5.8% 3.7% Jun 2000 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Bridge Lane.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,022 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £707,500 £3,724 £954,223 £5,022 Jun 2000 £270,000 £1,421 £1,006,805 £5,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £954,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bramhall are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,720 per square metre (£309 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £633,000 and £897,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,661 square metres (17,879 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Bridge Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Bridge Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 DC/078506
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Bridge Lane Bramhall Stockport
- Description:
- Groud floor and first floor rear extension with green roof and associated alterations
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 DC/025284
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Bridge Lane Bramhall Stockport Cheshir
- Description:
- Two storey side and single storey rear extension (Revised scheme)
- Planning ref:
- October 2006 DC/023883
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Bridge Lane Bramhall Stockport Cheshir
- Description:
- Two storey side and single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2000 DC/002368
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status: