106, Turton Road, BL2 3DY
106 Turton Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £137,500 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £137,500 3.6% 1.5% Aug 2009 £104,500 6.4% 4.3% Jul 2000 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Turton Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £137,500 £1,741 £205,422 £2,600 Aug 2009 £104,500 £1,323 £203,339 £2,574 Jul 2000 £59,500 £753 £227,396 £2,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Turton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Turton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: