2, Palmers Court, GL10 2JB
2 Palmers Court is a 91 m² detached home in Stonehouse. It sold for £334,760 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £334,760 5.9% 4.2% May 2015 £300,000 4.3% 2.2% Jan 2011 £250,000 -1.5% -4.2% Jan 2006 £269,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Palmers Court.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,678 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,027 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £334,760 £3,679 £457,498 £5,027 May 2015 £300,000 £3,297 £451,239 £4,959 Jan 2011 £250,000 £2,747 £423,110 £4,650 Jan 2006 £269,950 £2,966 £449,824 £4,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stonehouse are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,860 per square metre (£266 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Palmers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Palmers Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: