154, Felmongers, CM20 3DN
154 Felmongers is a 47 m² flat in Harlow. It sold for £199,995 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £199,995 4.3% 2.1% Jul 2006 £125,995 13.3% 11.5% Sep 1998 £47,000 7.1% 4.8% Dec 1995 £39,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 154, Felmongers.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,255 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,242 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £199,995 £4,255 £246,369 £5,242 Jul 2006 £125,995 £2,681 £230,823 £4,911 Sep 1998 £47,000 £1,000 £188,048 £4,001 Dec 1995 £39,000 £830 £206,440 £4,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,369. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- AA36452
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 154 Felmongers, Harlow
- Owner
-
PLEXUS UK (FIRST PROJECT) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03311700)
Proprietor address: 1390 Montpellier Court, Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester GL3 4AH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Dec 2021
- Title number
- EX476618
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 154 Felmongers, Harlow
- Owner
-
MORE HOMES WALTHAM FOREST LLP
(Company reference number: OC421986)
Price paid on title: £199,995
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 154 Felmongers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Felmongers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Plexus UK (First Project) Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 03 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D