Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2017 £275,000 81.3% 74.5%
Jan 2017 £197,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Cotsmore Close.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £275,000 £2,696 £355,241 £3,483
Jan 2017 £197,500 £1,936 £276,390 £2,710

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moreton-In-Marsh are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,100 per square metre (£340 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Cotsmore Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Cotsmore Close.

Photos for 11 Cotsmore Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.