Property data
Sale history
£484,995 on Jun 2017
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,514 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,464 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £484,995 £3,514 £616,098 £4,464

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £616,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £540,000 and £712,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.