Property data
Sale history
£435,995 on Jul 2017
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,433 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,242 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £435,995 £3,433 £538,768 £4,242

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.