25, Churchfields, TQ6 9HJ
25 Churchfields is a 122 m² detached home in Dartmouth. It sold for £450,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Churchfields.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,688 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,792 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £450,000 £3,689 £584,630 £4,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartmouth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,880 per square metre (£294 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 669 square metres (7,201 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Churchfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2016. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Churchfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.