Property data
Sale history
£249,995 on Jun 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Egret Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,346 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £249,995 £3,012 £277,737 £3,346

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 4 Egret Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Egret Close.

Photos for 4 Egret Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.