63, Tom Price Close, GL52 2LE
63 Tom Price Close is a 45 m² terraced home in Cheltenham. It sold for £154,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £154,000 6.5% 4.8% Aug 2012 £114,000 -1.0% -3.6% Mar 2005 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Tom Price Close.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,422 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,597 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £154,000 £3,422 £206,870 £4,597 Aug 2012 £114,000 £2,533 £192,472 £4,277 Mar 2005 £123,000 £2,733 £173,275 £3,851 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,460 per square metre (£311 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Tom Price Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Tom Price Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: