118, Oxstalls Drive, GL2 9DE
118 Oxstalls Drive is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £247,500 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £247,500 3.8% 1.5% Nov 2005 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Oxstalls Drive.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,991 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,139 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £247,500 £3,992 £256,611 £4,139 Nov 2005 £160,000 £2,581 £271,571 £4,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 612 square metres (6,588 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Oxstalls Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Oxstalls Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.