7, Farmleigh Drive, CW1 3PY
7 Farmleigh Drive is a 89 m² detached home in Crewe. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £180,000 5.5% 4.0% Feb 2013 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Farmleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,792 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £180,000 £2,022 £248,462 £2,792 Feb 2013 £143,000 £1,607 £231,468 £2,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Farmleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Farmleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.