22, Bitterne Way, SO19 4EA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £570,000 Jul 2017 8.2% 6.0% £678,388 £309,000 Oct 2009 na na £525,534 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,688 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,240 per square metre (£300 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO19-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £685,000 and £899,000 (212 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Bitterne Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Bitterne Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: