13, Buller Road, PL11 2LD
13 Buller Road is a 124 m² terraced home in Torpoint. It sold for £171,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £171,000 11.5% 9.3% Aug 1997 £20,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Buller Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,379 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £171,000 £1,379 £236,098 £1,904 Aug 1997 £20,000 £161 £102,221 £824 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Torpoint are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,180 per square metre (£202 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Buller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Buller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: