21, Boundary Place, RG26 4PW
21 Boundary Place is a 67 m² flat in Tadley. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Jul 2017
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,910 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,861 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £195,000 £2,910 £191,691 £2,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,540 per square metre (£327 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Boundary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Boundary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.