Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2017 £140,000 5.9% 3.8%
Dec 1998 £49,250 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, St Peters Court.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,028 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,623 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2017 £140,000 £2,029 £180,958 £2,623
Dec 1998 £49,250 £714 £139,413 £2,020

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horbury are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,890 per square metre (£194 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 St Peters Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 St Peters Court.

Photos for 14 St Peters Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: