37, Chapel Lane, PR7 4PG
37 Chapel Lane is a 87 m² terraced home in Coppull. It sold for £141,300 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £141,300 5.6% 3.6% Sep 1996 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Chapel Lane.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,624 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,344 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £141,300 £1,624 £203,914 £2,344 Sep 1996 £46,000 £529 £226,318 £2,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coppull are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,880 per square metre (£189 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Chapel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Chapel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.