45, Cooper Road, DN32 8DF
45 Cooper Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Grimsby. It sold for £73,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £73,000 -0.5% -2.6% Aug 2006 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Cooper Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £802 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,134 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £73,000 £802 £103,215 £1,134 Aug 2006 £77,000 £846 £108,366 £1,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsby are now selling for between £840 and £1,670 per square metre (£78 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Cooper Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Cooper Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.