Fellside, Stryt Isa, LL12 9PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jun 2017 (est. today's value: £485,500)
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,264 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Caergwrle are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,000 per square metre (£189 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caergwrle LL12-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £324,000 and £477,000 (159 m² × typical £/sqm in Caergwrle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 810 square metres (8,719 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Fellside Stryt Isa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Fellside Stryt Isa.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: