7, Gwendoline Terrace, CF45 4TE
7 Gwendoline Terrace is a 86 m² terraced home in Abercynon. It sold for £69,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£69,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £802 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,471 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £69,000 £802 £126,476 £1,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abercynon are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,910 per square metre (£112 and £177 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Gwendoline Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Gwendoline Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.