35, Hillary Drive, HR4 0RB
35 Hillary Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Hereford. It sold for £252,500 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£252,500 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Hillary Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,005 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,996 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £252,500 £3,006 £335,673 £3,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 553 square metres (5,952 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Hillary Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Hillary Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.