5, Pine View, TN15 8LA
5 Pine View is a 67 m² terraced home in Borough Green. It sold for £267,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £267,000 4.2% 2.8% Aug 2014 £238,950 2.8% 0.2% Feb 2008 £200,000 11.3% 9.3% Feb 1996 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Pine View.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,985 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,159 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £267,000 £3,985 £345,635 £5,159 Aug 2014 £238,950 £3,566 £364,380 £5,439 Feb 2008 £200,000 £2,985 £344,583 £5,143 Feb 1996 £55,000 £821 £332,358 £4,961 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borough Green are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,350 per square metre (£393 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Pine View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2016. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 5 Pine View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: