23, Selman Close, SO45 6JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £305,000 May 2017 2.9% 0.6% £331,289 £219,000 Aug 2005 9.4% 7.7% £304,005 £164,950 Jun 2002 na na £228,723 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,178 per sqm (£388 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,560 per square metre (£320 and £423 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hythe SO45-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £252,000 and £333,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Hythe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Selman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2015) of 23 Selman Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.