77, Savernake Way, SO50 7FA
77 Savernake Way is a 128 m² detached home in Fair Oak. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Savernake Way.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,710 per square metre (£345 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,389 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £475,000 £3,711 £561,764 £4,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,600 per square metre (£338 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £589,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Savernake Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Savernake Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.