38, Combe Street, DN35 7RF
38 Combe Street is a 88 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £74,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on Jul 2017
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £840 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,114 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £74,000 £841 £98,042 £1,114 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £98,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £128,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Combe Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.