50, Bluebridge Road, AL9 7SA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £850,000 Jul 2017 5.6% 3.5% £992,019 £540,000 Apr 2009 10.5% 8.4% £1,075,495 £142,000 Dec 1995 na na £916,842 - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,704 per sqm (£530 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welham Green AL9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £778,000 and £992,000 (149 m² × typical £/sqm in Welham Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 560 square metres (6,028 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 50 Bluebridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2013. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Bluebridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: