Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£235,000 May 2017 5.5% 3.3% £304,740
£104,750 Apr 2002 na na £301,472
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,526 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH12-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £306,000 and £393,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Alcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 45 Alcester Road.

Photos for 45 Alcester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.