Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Aug 2017 11.1% 8.8% £431,248
£62,000 Dec 2000 36.7% 34.6% £223,344
£40,000 Jul 1999 5.9% 4.1% £169,004
£37,000 Mar 1998 na na £171,742
Floor plan
Floorplan Staplehill
View floorplan
Internal area
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,839 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eastchurch ME12-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £523,000 and £714,000 (193 m² × typical £/sqm in Eastchurch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
877 square metres (9,440 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Staplehill Cliff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2016) of Staplehill Cliff Drive.

Photos for Staplehill Cliff Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.