Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£262,500 May 2017 1.7% -0.5% £325,471
£219,950 Dec 2006 9.5% 6.9% £369,354
£170,000 Feb 2004 na na £337,527
Floor plan
Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,884 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,300 per square metre (£309 and £399 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH12-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £303,000 and £391,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Dereham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2017. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2017) of 68 Dereham Way.

Photos for 68 Dereham Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2017 APP/17/00043/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
68 Dereham Way, Poole,
Description:
Variation of Condition 2 of Planning Permission APP/15/00710/F as described in that Description of Development to substitute approved plans with revised plans.

Planning ref:
January 2016 APP/15/01694/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
68 Dereham Way, Poole,
Description:
Extension to dwelling and subsequent subdivision of plot to form two no. dwellings including provision of additional dormers to existing dwelling and provision of external cladding.

Planning ref:
July 2015 APP/15/00710/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved