Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2017 £80,000 4.5% 2.3%
Jan 2010 £58,000 na na
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,311 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £80,000 £1,311 £126,356 £2,071
Jan 2010 £58,000 £951 £100,389 £1,646

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burry Port are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,600 per square metre (£144 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
04 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: