15, Troy Road, NP13 2RL
15 Troy Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Six Bells. It sold for £79,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £79,000 254.3% 238.4% Jan 2017 £50,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £987 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,797 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £79,000 £988 £143,799 £1,797 Jan 2017 £50,000 £625 £95,090 £1,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Six Bells are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,650 per square metre (£98 and £153 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Troy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Troy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.