Property data
Sale history
£229,995 on Feb 2017 (est. today's value: £324,927)
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,874 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,610 per square metre (£261 and £335 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £225,000 and £289,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
17 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.