33, Hawkins Way, SO50 9QN
33 Hawkins Way is a 156 m² detached home in Eastleigh. It sold for £400,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Apr 2017
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,564 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,962 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £400,000 £2,564 £462,100 £2,962 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,100. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastleigh are now selling for between £2,950 and £4,210 per square metre (£274 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £657,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.