97, Steatite Way, DY13 8PD
97 Steatite Way is a 125 m² detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £247,500 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£247,500 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Steatite Way.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,980 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,699 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £247,500 £1,980 £337,332 £2,699 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,332. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Steatite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Steatite Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.