19, Solent Road, PO14 3LB
19 Solent Road is a 148 m² detached home in Fareham. It sold for £585,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£585,000 on May 2017
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,952 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,802 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £585,000 £3,953 £710,632 £4,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £710,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,750 per square metre (£332 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £703,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 686 square metres (7,384 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Solent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Solent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2023 P/23/1521/PH
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Solent Road Fareha
- Description:
- Single Storey Rear Extension To Measure 5 Metres Deep, 3 Metres High With An Eaves Height Of 3 Metres
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 P/22/0386/FP
- Type:
- All other types eg agricultural, electrical ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Solent Road Fareham
- Description:
- Demolition Of Existing Garage, Erection Of New Single Storey Garage With Stepped Roof.
- Planning ref:
- December 2000 P/00/0399/MA/A
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Solent Road Hill Head
- Description:
- Alterations And Extension To Roof To Provide Side And Front Dormer Windows, New Pitched Roof Over Bays And Porch: Minor Amendment Alterations To Roof To Form Gable Ended Side Dormer, And Change Barn Hip To Gable End Build-Up.