4, Victoria Street, WF7 5EZ
4 Victoria Street is a 162 m² semi-detached home in Featherstone. It sold for £132,500 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£132,500 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £817 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,294 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £132,500 £818 £209,707 £1,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,560 per square metre (£163 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2016. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.