48, Oxstalls Drive, GL2 9DE
48 Oxstalls Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Longford. It sold for £205,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Oxstalls Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,729 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £205,000 £3,596 £212,546 £3,729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 703 square metres (7,567 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Oxstalls Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Oxstalls Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.