Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£227,000 Jul 2017 3.5% 1.2% £203,959
£145,000 Jul 2004 12.9% 11.5% £229,259
£113,000 Jun 2002 7.6% 5.9% £220,466
£77,000 Apr 1997 na na £335,260
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,053 per sqm (£377 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,950 per square metre (£417 and £552 per square foot) . See the analysis of Watford WD17-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 12, Heathdene Manor using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Heathdene Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/02/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Heathdene Manor.

Photos for 12 Heathdene Manor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.