Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£595,000 Jul 2017 20.3% 18.5% £684,009
£240,000 Aug 2012 na na £411,248
Floor plan
Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,722 per sqm (£439 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Bricket Wood are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,750 per square metre (£473 and £627 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bricket Wood AL2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £643,000 and £850,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Bricket Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 37 Claremont. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 37 Claremont.

Photos for 37 Claremont
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.