56, Alexandra Road, FY5 5DA
56 Alexandra Road is a 67 m² detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £175,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £175,000 4.0% 2.6% Jan 2013 £148,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,545 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £175,000 £2,612 £237,501 £3,545 Jan 2013 £148,000 £2,209 £219,541 £3,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: