5, Portland Road, DN4 7FH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£114,999 on Nov 2017 (est. today's value: £151,249)
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,299 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Nov 2017. For context, homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bessacarr DN4-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £110,000 and £146,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Bessacarr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.