14, Goodison Road, S63 6GA
14 Goodison Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Wath Upon Dearne. It sold for £141,500 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £141,500 2.3% 1.2% May 2013 £129,995 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,837 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £141,500 £1,838 £235,462 £3,058 May 2013 £129,995 £1,688 £212,976 £2,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wath Upon Dearne are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,500 per square metre (£143 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.