10, Ellingham View, DA1 5SZ
10 Ellingham View is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Slade Green. It sold for £347,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £347,000 13.2% 12.1% Jun 2014 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,101 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £347,000 £3,071 £463,415 £4,101 Jun 2014 £249,950 £2,212 £375,774 £3,325 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.