155, Felmongers, CM20 3DN
155 Felmongers is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £291,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £291,000 8.0% 5.9% Mar 1999 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Felmongers.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,154 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £291,000 £4,042 £371,110 £5,154 Mar 1999 £71,000 £986 £368,693 £5,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 Felmongers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Felmongers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 HW/HSE/21/00441
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 155 Felmongers Harlow Essex
- Description:
- The construction of a ground floor side extension
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 HW/HSE/21/00414
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 155 Felmongers Harlow Essex
- Description:
- Front Entrance Step Lift
- Planning ref:
- November 2009 HW/PL/09/00256
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 155 Felmongers Harlo
- Description:
- Two Storey Side Extension to Replace Outbuilding, Single Storey Rear Extension & Porch to Front
- Planning ref:
- June 2009 HW/PL/09/00118
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application