Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2017 £275,000 4.6% 2.5%
Dec 1999 £124,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Riverstone Bridge.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,310 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2017 £275,000 £2,311 £419,055 £3,521
Dec 1999 £124,950 £1,050 £434,053 £3,648

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Riverstone Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Riverstone Bridge.

Photos for 17 Riverstone Bridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.