48, Broadmead, TN2 5RL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 May 2017 6.4% 4.3% £364,628 £102,000 Dec 1999 17.7% 15.2% £398,680 £50,000 Jul 1995 na na £305,411 - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,947 per sqm (£367 per sqft) in May 2017. For context, homes in Tunbridge Wells are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,190 per square metre (£429 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tunbridge Wells TN2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £351,000 and £470,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Tunbridge Wells). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.