Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2017 £370,000 51.3% 46.6%
Jul 2016 £265,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Priory Road.

Floorplan 86
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,425 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,320 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2017 £370,000 £3,426 £466,573 £4,320
Jul 2016 £265,000 £2,454 £343,836 £3,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 86 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Priory Road.

Photos for 86 Priory Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: